Our Humble Leaders

No organization can exist without strong leadership to guide it with vision and values. AMOS is no different. With leadership principles firmly based in the fraternal tradition, ours is a democratic society. Members elect their leaders at all levels – local, regional, and national. Every member has a say in the organization and its future. Get involved today and bring your vision to fruition!

Elective Officers



Supreme Monarchos
Sheik Jamie Wagoner
Masada No. 230
Edgewater, FL

Supreme Khalifah
Sheik Chuck Ott

Supreme Counsellor
Sheik Jim Walterman

Supreme Prince
Sheik Ivan Kotcher

Supreme Secretary
Sheik Paul McAfee, PSM

Supreme Treasurer
Sheik Arlan Miller, PSM

Appointive Officers

Supreme Vizier
Sheik Samuel “Sully” Sullivan

Supreme Stentoros
Sheik Charles Stephenson

Supreme Muezzin
Sheik Randy Richmond

Supreme American Color Bearer
Sheik Paul Mitchell

Supreme Canadian Color Bearer
Sheik Jerry Cushman

Supreme Ali Baba
Sheik Tony Sanchez

Supreme Asst. Secretary
Sheik Michael Greenzeiger, PSM

Supreme Asst. Treasurer
Sheik James Bott, PSM

Supreme Chief of Finance
Sheik Ken Rogers, PSM

Divisional Officers

Divisional Supreme Monarchos
Sheik Ken Laswell

Divisional Supreme Khalifah
Sheik William Mapleston

Divisional Supreme Counsellor
Sheik Terry Lester

Divisional Supreme Prince
Sheik Steve Perritte

Divisional Supreme Secretary
Sheik Richard Nowaczynski

Divisional Supreme Treasurer
Sheik Jeff Dager

Divisional Supreme Monarchos
Sheik Ken Boyd

Divisional Supreme Khalifah
Sheik Donald Cunningham

Divisional Supreme Counsellor
Sheik Michael Kinder

Divisional Supreme Prince
Sheik Seth Anthony

Divisional Supreme Secretary
Sheik Sherman Wooden

Divisional Supreme Treasurer
Sheik Thomas Wooden

Past Supreme Monarchii

Start Year End Year Name Supreme Town Supreme State Supreme Country Home Sanctorum
1901 1902 John A. Macdonald Toronto Ontario Canada Xerxes No. 1
1902 1903 Osric L. Lewis Chatham Ontario Canada Hebdomee No. 7
1903 1904 John Edwin Farewell Whitby Ontario Canada Xerxes No. 1
1904 1905 Frances Bisset Cornwall Ontario Canada Phious No. 46
1905 1906 John A. Macdonald Toronto Ontario Canada Xerxes No. 1
1909 1911 Howard W. Merchant Albany NY United States Jebel No. 89
1911 1913 Hurlburt P. Beers Schenectady NY United States Fayoum No. 82
1913 1914 Duncan Kennedy Lynn MA United States Asoka No. 132
1914 1915 Edwad C. Willett Albany NY United States Jebel No. 89
1915 1916 William H. Jacobs Buffalo NY United States Cairo No. 35
1916 1917 George L. Marshall West Somerville MA United States Asop No. 134
1917 1918 George E. Judge Buffalo NY United States Cairo No. 35
1918 1919 George W. Tilly Mechanicville NY United States Adaran No. 81
1919 1920 Richard J. Lippey Easton PA United States Heraclius No. 144
1920 1921 Arthur C. Pearce Rochester NY United States Khedar Khan No. 136
1921 1922 George L. Dolloff West Somerville MA United States Asop No. 134
1922 1923 Emil. N. Hufenus Syracuse NY United States Yamato No. 96
1923 1924 John R. Watson St. Catherines Ontario Canada Olympic No. 8
1924 1925 Kirtland H. Wilson Providence RI United States Asir No. 160
1925 1926 Frank Shannon Thila PA United States Shalimar No. 237
1926 1927 J. Charles Hackland Chicago IL United States Taurus No. 185
1927 1928 Edgar S. Mosher Auburn NY United States Karun No. 161
1928 1929 Frank W. Whiton Hartford CT United States Korom No. 195
1929 1930 Isaac M. Reed Oskaloosa IA United States Elim No. 226
1930 1931 Aruthur J. Jopp Buffalo NY United States Cairo No. 35
1931 1932 Norval R. Daugherty Toledo OH United States Persia No. 198
1932 1933 Major William Driver Chicago IL United States Comus No. 216
1933 1934 Charles W. Hartley Detroit MI United States Beber No. 6
1934 1934 T. Earl Taylor Detroit MI United States Beber No. 6
1934 1935 T. Earl Taylor Cleveland OH United States Beber No. 6
1935 1936 T. Earl Taylor Buffalo NY United States Beber No. 6
1936 1937 William C. Bloom Schenectady NY United States Kolo No. 32
1937 1938 Keith C. Hoover Windsor Ontario Canada Ahura No. 201
1938 1939 Charles Simon Providence RI United States Kismet No. 157
1939 1940 Robert G. Burdette St. Louis MO United States Iram No. 159
1940 1941 Carl C. Cook Akron OH United States Asir No. 160
1941 1942 Frank H. Gore New York NY United States Xerxes No. 1
1942 1943 John A. Herbert Toledo OH United States Babel No. 17
1943 1944 Roscoe Jenkins St. Louis MO United States Mithras No. 100
1944 1946 Clinton E. Jolly Columbus OH United States Murad No. 202
1946 1947 William H. Mosberg Hamilton Ontario Canada Jahaza No. 169
1947 1948 Harry C. Wilmot Detroit MI United States Fayoum No. 82
1948 1949 Harold A. Payne Pittsburgh PA United States Horus No. 241
1949 1950 Walter H. Hildinger Worcester MA United States Iram No. 158
1950 1951 Donald P. Primrose Baltimore MD United States Heraclius No. 144
1951 1952 Robert W. Highland Buffalo NY United States Beber No. 6
1952 1953 John A. Griffith Columbus OH United States Jahaza No. 169
1953 1954 Jesse P. Williams Long Beach CA United States Fayoum No. 82
1954 1955 Robert J. Walker Rochester NY United States Khezan No. 188
1955 1956 Shirland H. Bouton Ottawa Ontario Canada Manchu No. 225
1956 1957 Dorce N. Craig Baltimore MD United States Cahokia No. 262
1957 1958 Harold T. Swindler Windsor Ontario Canada Ahwaz No. 276
1958 1959 Aruthur J. Tefft Winipeg Manitoba Canada Kanaka No. 143
1959 1960 Maxwell M. Kendall Los Angeles CA United States Mahomet No. 14
1960 1961 Ernest W. Miller Buffalo NY United States Tajak No. 151
1961 1962 Carl C. Dresser Springfield MA United States Beber No. 6
1962 1963 Frank M. Long Omaha NE United States Jahaxa No. 169
1963 1964 Joseph H. Rodler Miami Beach FL United States Abad El Goto No. 282
1964 1965 Robert R. Larocca Brockville Ontario Canada Mizpah No. 264
1965 1966 Robert R. Larocca Cincinatti OH United States Mizpah No. 264
1966 1967 Matthew Forknall Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Orphic No. 28
1967 1968 George W. Dimmig Cleveland OH United States Cairo No. 35
1968 1969 Kenneth Clark Rochester NY United States Jahaza No. 169
1969 1970 Thomas Rayson Atlantic City NJ United States Khezan No. 188
1970 1971 Frank L. Mead Miami Beach FL United States Jericho No. 200
1971 1972 James J. Ellis Lincoln NE United States Azda No. 209
1972 1973 Lea F. Dawson Baltimore MD United States Gotno No. 3
1973 1974 James E. Carr Windsor Ontario Canada Suez No. 302
1974 1975 Thomas W. Marsh Buffalo NY United States Cairo No. 35
1975 1976 Arthur T. Ballingall Winnipeg Manitoba Canada El Mahdi No. 50
1976 1977 Robert J. Martin Springfield OH United States Iram No. 158
1977 1978 Robert O. Kincaid Miami Beach FL United States Tajak No. 151
1978 1979 Beanard N. Symons London Ontario Canada Adonis No. 38
1979 1980 Ronald D. Feyer Calgary Alberta Canada Sharara No. 272
1980 1981 Kyle D. Gerhardt Swan Lake NY United States Alamein No. 122
1981 1982 Walter L. Sherman Sr. Springfield OH United States Kheder Khan No. 136
1982 1983 Ranie L. Zuidema Rome GA United States Comus No. 216
1983 1984 Ned Beckendorf Hamburg NY United States Cairo No. 35
1984 1985 Edward R. Smith London Ontario Canada Beber No. 6
1985 1986 William E. Meni Frederick MD United States Cahokia No. 262
1986 1987 Edmund B. Weiss United States Khezan No. 188
1987 1987 David J. Rothery Swan Lake Ny United States Alamein No. 122
1987 1988 David J. Rothery Timonium MD United States Alamein No. 122
1988 1989 Raymond H. Hudson Collinsville IL United States Cahokia No. 262
1989 1990 Frank F. McClain Timonium MD United States Murad No. 202
1990 1991 Carl G. D. Nelson Frederick MD United States Asop No. 134
1991 1992 Robert M. Morris Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Al Agatar No. 25
1992 1993 Helge P. Peterson Morgantown WV United States Jasher No. 102
1993 1994 George E. Killinger Springfield OH United States Alamein No. 122
1994 1995 Ronald A. Ward London Ontario Canada Mahomet No. 14
1995 1996 Peter Gural Winnipeg Manitoba Canada El Mahdi No. 50
1996 1997 George Paul Springfield OH United States Beth Addon No. 246
1997 1998 Julius Jurin Branford Ontario Canada Kismet No. 157
1998 1999 Jack Savage North Bay Ontario Canada Thebes No. 26
1999 2000 Robert Lane Winnipeg Manitoba Canada Thebes No. 26
2000 2001 Eugene Vaughn Galesburg IL United States Beth Addon No. 246
2001 2002 Sam Yeo Cobourg Ontario Canada Isaya No. 306
2002 2003 Larry Frick Springfield OH United States Alamein No. 122
2003 2004 James M. Henson Milford MA United States Asop No. 134
2004 2005 Robert Darrah Trenton Ontario Canada Cyzicus No. 24
2005 2006 Mackie Lavine Peterborough Ontario Canada Aras No. 207
2006 2007 James Lund Ft. Wayne IN United States Aries No. 214
2007 2008 Ronald Pynn Sr. Seekonk MA United States Tajak No. 151
2008 2009 Kenneth Rogers Cobourg Ontario Canada Cahokia No. 262
2009 2010 John Fox Jordan Ontario Canada Cahokia No. 262
2010 2011 Alan Boyle Ft. Wayne IN United States Aries No. 214
2011 2012 Robert Pearce State College PA United States Cyzicus No. 24
2012 2013 Donald Thomas Louisville KY United States Soma No. 278
2013 2014 Ervin Drewing Jordan Station Ontario Canada Cahokia No. 262
2014 2015 Harold Feikert Springfield OH United States Beth-Addon No. 246
2015 2016 Paul Smith London Ontario Canada Alamein No. 122
2016 2017 Michael Greenzeiger London Ontario Canada Xanadu No. 321
2017 2018 Ian J. Torrance Chillictohe OH United States Cyzicus No. 24
Year Name Sanctorum
1931 John L. Hayden Fayoum No. 82
1939 Ralph A. Irish Orphic No. 28
1939 John P. Kegel Persia No. 198
1942 Alfred Miller Medina No. 156
1943 J. March Howell Kheder Khan No. 136
1969 Ernest Bull Salonika No. 145
1972 John C. Burk Kanaka No. 143
1972 J. Ray King Kolo No. 32
1977 B. Edmund Smith Ahwaz No. 276
1980 Henry Skriloff Khezan No. 188
1986 George E. Shaw Asop No. 134
1989 Dick I. Passmore Kawar No. 66
1990 Eugene C. Hay Ahwaz No. 276
1990 Harold Bengert Cairo No. 35
1993 Carl C. Williams Ahwaz No. 276
2006 Ron Paine Mahomet No. 14
2009 Victor Mohr Akabar No. 150
2013 Paul R. McAfee Alamein No. 122
Organization Name Home Town Home State
O.O.H. & P. Aubrey A. Ross Schenectady NY
O.O.H. & P. Phillip H. Pelletier Troy NY
O.O.H. & P. Charles Van Buren Baliston Spa NY
Muscovites J. M. Norman Denver CO
Muscovites W. V. Hoagland North Platte NE
Muscovites Presley F. Horne Caldwell ID
Muscovites Charles W. Varnum Denver CO
Muscovites Frank Martin Boise ID
Muscovites L. E. Hubbard Salt Lake City Ut
Muscovites George W. Blanchard Tacoma WA
Muscovites Parley P. Christensen Salt Lake City UT
P.K.O.S. C. O. Jacobs Birminghan AL
P.K.O.S. M. J. Daniels Griffin GA
P.K.O.S. M. C. Sivley Gadsden AL
P.K.O.S. Thomas Nott Mt. Healthy OH
V.P.B. Y. H. M. Watts Slater MO
O.O.H. & P. Arthur J. Boucher Albany NY
O.O.H. & P. Raymond A. Dion Albany NY
O.O.H. & P. Raymond E. Olsen Albany NY
O.O.H. & P. Leslie T. Snow Schenectady NY
O.O.H. & P. Ronald Pynn Lynn MA